Cookie Img
Home » Products » Andrographis Paniculata

Andrographis Paniculata

Andrographis Paniculata
Andrographis Paniculata
Product Code : 07
Product Description

With the support of well-established infrastructure, we offer these Andrographis Paniculata. It is popularly used in various parts of world due to its ayurvedic properties. Offered herb is utilized in the treatment of upper respiratory infection, ulcerative colitis and rheumatic symptoms. These are cleaned by removing dirt particles to maintain proper hygiene. We deliver these Andrographis Panmiculata at our clients’ premises with the help of our vast distribution network.

Features:

  • Processed hygienically
  • Medicinal properties
  • Nutrition

Other info:

Andrographis Paniculata

Botanical Name

Andrographis Paniculata, Nees

Synonyms

Justicia Paniculata

Family Name

Acanthaceae

Other Names

Andrographis, The Creat, Chiretta, Kalmegh

Parts Used

Whole Herb, Leaves

Constituent

Andrographolid, Kalmeghin

Action

Roots and Leaves are Stomachic, Tonic, Antipyretic, Alternative, Anthelmintic, Febrifuge and Cholagogue.


KARTHIK ENTERPRISES

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



KARTHIK ENTERPRISES All Rights Reserved.